Skip Navigation Links
  Home

Musichall is very pleased to announce we now represent conductor Dane Lam

*******
They will be singing…
Rebecca Bottone: Queen Tye Akhnaten English National Opera 2016
Janis Kelly: Berta Il barbiere di Siviglia Glyndebourne Festival 2016
Anna Patalong: Mimi la bohème Theater Lübeck 2015/2016
Emma Carrington: Nefertiti Akhnaten English National Opera 2016
John Graham-Hall: Monostatos The Magic Flute English National Opera 2016
John Graham-Hall: Shuisky Boris Godunov Royal Opera House 2016
John Graham-Hall: Basilio Le nozze di Figaro Glyndebourne Festival 2016
Rafael Rojas: Don José Carmen Oper Stuttgart 2016
Jung Soo Yun: Nemorino L’elisir d’amore Opera North 2016
Jonathan Best: Father Trauernacht Festival d’Aix-en-Provence in Arras & Lisbon 2015

…and directing…
Lynne Hockney: A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Sir Peter Hall) Glyndebourne 2016
Christopher Gillett: A Midsummer Night’s Dream University of Illinois‚ USA

*******
Sopranos
Daisy Brown: Season Launch Opera North at Harewood House 18
Heather Engebretson: Barbarina Le nozze di Figaro Royal Opera House‚ Covent Garden from 15th
Euridice Orfeo ed Euridice Staatstheater Wiesbaden 20
Anna Patalong: Woglinde Das Rheingold RuhrTriennale Festival from 12th

Mezzo-Sopranos
Lucia Cervoni: Ulrica Un Ballo in Maschera Theater Magdeburg from 12th
Louise Innes: Charlie Bicknell Cabaret Crazy Coqs‚ Piccadilly‚ London 14

Vocalist
Kate Miller-Heidke rehearsing Narrator The Rabbits (Kate’s own composition) Opera Australia

Tenor
Robert Burt: Goro Madama Butterfly Nationale Reisopera from 3rd
Rafael Rojas: title role Otello Hungarian State Opera from 26th

Baritones
Ben McAteer: Guglielmo Cosi fan tutte Scottish Opera from 24th

Basses
Matthew Hargreaves: Count Le nozze di Figaro Diva Opera 6‚ 12‚ 20
Raimondo Lucia di Lammermoor Diva Opera 13‚ 19

Conductors
Stephen Barlow: rehearsing Koanga Wexford Festival Opera
Dane Lam: Russian Dreaming Xi’an Symphony‚ Xi’an Concert Hall‚ China 13
Yellow River Cantata Xi’an Symphony‚ Xi’an Concert Hall‚ China 26
Matthew Waldren: Assistant conductor La bohème English National Opera

Designer
Benoit Dugardyn: designing Der Fliegende Holländer Korean National Opera

In Rehearsals:
Daisy Brown: Karolka Jenufa Opera North
Anne Sophie Duprels: Cio Cio San Madama Butterfly Opera de Tours
Heather Engebretson: Fiordiligi Cosi fan tutte Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Janis Kelly: Mrs Lovett Sweeney Todd Welsh National Opera
Rebecca von Lipinski: Leonore Fidelio Staatsoper Stuttgart
Anna Patalong: Liu Turandot Northern Ireland Opera
Jake Arditti: Amore L’incoronazione di Poppea Theater an der Wien
Pascal Charbonneau: Tamino Die Zauberflöte Opéra de Quebec
Andrew Dickinson: Dancaïre Carmen Scottish Opera
Christopher Gillett: The Emperor Turandot Northern Ireland Opera
John Graham-Hall: Aron Moses und Aron Opéra National de Paris
Steven Page: Judge Turpin Sweeney Todd Welsh National Opera
Eric Roberts: Bartolo The Barber of Seville Opera North
Simon Thorpe: title role Falstaff Opera Project
Stephen Richardson: Timur Turandot Northern Ireland Opera