Skip Navigation Links
  Home

June Newsletter.

To sign up to our newsletter or update your email preferences to receive our monthly newsletter and stay up to date with our artists‚ please copy the following link in to your search bar http://eepurl.com/cNzFpz


They will be singing...

Rebecca Bottone Queen Tye Akhnaten English National Opera 2019
Noa Danon Sieglinde Die Walküre Theater Magdeburg 2018
Janis Kelly Berta Il Barbiere di Siviglia Glyndebourne Festival 2019
Lucia Cervoni Grimgerde Die Walküre Theater Magdeburg 2018
Pascal Charbonneau Aljeya From the House of the Dead La Monnaie 2018
John Graham Hall Kedril From the House of the Dead La Monnaie 2018
Rafael Rojas Radamès Aida Opera North 2019
Nicholas Lester Marcello La bohéme English National Opera 2018
Nicholas Lester Cascada The Merry Widow English National Opera 2019

Sopranos

Daisy Brown
Blonde The Abduction from the Seraglio The Grange Festival – 24th‚ 26th & 29th
Gillian Keith
Elijah Newcastle Bach Choir – 3rd (Sage Gateshead)
Janis Kelly
Mrs Grose The Turn of the Screw English National Opera and Regents Park Open Air Theatre – 22nd‚ 25th‚ 27th‚ 29th & 30th
Alison Langer
Violetta La Traviata Opera Holland Park (Christine Collins Young Artist Programme) – 11th
Anna Patalong
Violetta La Traviata Longborough Festival Opera - 26th‚ 28th & 30th

Mezzo Sopranos

Yvonne Howard
Mistress Quickly Falstaff Garsington Festival Opera – 16th‚ 18th‚ 21st & 29th

Tenors

Robert Burt
Manashe Mamzer Bastard Royal Opera House – 14th‚ 15th & 17th
John Graham Hall
Grand Inquisitor Il Prigioniero Oper Stuttgart – 9th‚ 16th & 25th
Rafael Rojas
Radamès Aida Staatsoper Hannover – 14th‚ 20th & 29th

Baritones

Richard Burkhard
Sprecher Die Zauberflöte Garsington Opera – 2nd - 30th
Ford Falstaff Garsington Festival Opera – 16th‚ 18th‚ 21st & 29th
Nicholas Lester
Guglielmo Cosi fan tutte Opera Holland Park – 2nd - 22nd
Steven Page
Stranger Mamzer Bastard Royal Opera House – 14th‚ 15th & 17th
Richard Suart
Gilbert & Sullivan Gala Concert‚ Nantwich Choral Society – 23rd
Simon Thorpe
Holländer Der fliegende Holländer Longborough Festival Opera – 6th‚ 9th‚ 11th & 13th

Basses

Jonathan Best
Lesbo Agrippina The Grange Festival – 8th‚ 16th‚ 23rd & 28th
Matthew Hargreaves
Osmin Die Entführung aus dem Serail Diva Opera – 20th‚ 28th & 30th
Frosch Die Fledermaus Diva Opera – 21st & 29th
Palémon Thaïs Chelsea Opera Group – 23rd
Stephen Richardson
Dr Bartolo Le nozze di Figaro Nevill Holt Opera – 14th - 24th
Hotel Manager Powder her Face Nevill Holt Opera – 28th & 30th

Conductors

Stephen Barlow
Roméo et Juliette Grange Park Opera – 23rd & 26th
Carl Davis
Open Air Concert‚ Poznan Philharmonic Orchestra – 23rd
Karlovy Vary Film Festival‚ Czech National Symphony Orchestra – 29th
Dane Lam
Cosi fan tutte Opera Holland Park – 2nd – 22nd
Matthew Kofi Waldren
La Traviata Opera Holland Park – 1st – 23rd

Choreographing

Lynne Hockney
Un ballo in maschera Grange Park Opera – 9th – 30th
Roméo et Juliette Grange Park Opera – 23rd & 26th
Denni Sayers
The Ring Cycle San Francisco Opera – 12th – July 1st
Lauren Poulton
Die Entführung aus dem Serail Diva Opera - 20th‚ 28th & 30th
Die Fledermaus Diva Opera – 21st & 29th



In Rehearsals

Rebecca Bottone Ilia Idomeneo Buxton Festival
Noa Danon Sieglinde Die Walküre Theater Magdeburg
Lucia Cervoni Grimgerde Die Walküre Theater Magdeburg
Heather Lowe Idamante Idomeneo Buxton Festival
John Graham Hall Witch of Endor Saul Glyndebourne Festival
Jung Soo Yun Zamoro Alzira Buxton Festival
Ben McAteer Voltaire & Pangloss Candide West Green House Opera
Richard Suart Voltaire & Pangloss Candide The Grange Festival
Stephen Barlow Alzira Buxton Festival
Lauren Poulton Die Entführung aus dem Serail Diva Opera

Cover Rehearsals

Emma Carrington Rhondda Rhondda Rips it Up Welsh National Opera